skip navigation

44th Annual SeaHorse - HS State Results

By TWN, 11/27/18, 6:45PM EST

Share

HS State Level - 106

  • 1st Place - Danny Martinez of Mater Lakes Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Dylan Sparkman of Palm Harbor University High Sc
  • 3rd Place - Chase Gillis of Somerset Academy High School W
  • 4th Place - Jaden Villalobos of WUC
 

HS State Level - 113

  • 1st Place - Adrian Neco of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Christopher Busutil of Southridge Spartan Express
  • 3rd Place - Joshua Fonseca of Eagle Empire Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Christian Moder of Naples Titans Wrestling
 

HS State Level - 120

  • 1st Place - Sebastian Melguizo of Eagle Empire Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Sawyer Bartelt of Doral Academy
  • 3rd Place - Anthony Siplin of Southridge Spartan Express
  • 4th Place - Geowel Silvestre of Somerset Academy High School W

     

HS State Level - 126

  • 1st Place - Dylan Kohn of Florida Jets
  • 2nd Place - Ramiro Mosquera of Somerset Academy High School
  • 3rd Place - Jose Gonzalez of Eagle Empire Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Qifeng Zhu of Gladiator Wrestling
 

HS State Level - 132

  • 1st Place - Tyler Orta of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Omar Armengol of Mater Lakes Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Fredy Rizo of Garage Boyz Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Edward Punzalon of Cypress Bay
 

HS State Level - 138

  • 1st Place - Bretli Reyna of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Frankie Tal-Shahar of SWAT
  • 3rd Place - Jackson Wenberg of SPW
  • 4th Place - Marcus Patrick of Florida Jets
 

HS State Level - 145

  • 1st Place - Joshua Swan of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Eric Temes of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Darian Estevez of Somerset Academy High School W
  • 4th Place - John Arnold of Seminole Ridge
 

HS State Level - 152

  • 1st Place - Johnny Lovett of Miami Southridge High School W
  • 2nd Place - Ryan Gonzalez of Explorer Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Steven Villalobos of Garage Boyz Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Gianni Guerriero of St. Thomas Aquinas High School
 

HS State Level - 160

  • 1st Place - Brevin Balmeceda of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Nestor Nunez of Mater Lakes Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Sean Concepcion of Somerset Academy High School W
  • 4th Place - Ryan Cody of Florida Jets
 

HS State Level - 170

  • 1st Place - Todd Perry of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Shane Cannon of Cardinal Gibbons High School W
  • 3rd Place - Adrian Vidaud of Eagle Empire Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Alexis Cruz of SWAT
 

HS State Level - 182

  • 1st Place - Nicholas Benton of Somerset Academy High School W
  • 2nd Place - Michael Tal-shahar of SWAT
  • 3rd Place - Kohl Drake of Newsome
  • 4th Place - Zaire Terrelonge of Southridge Spartan Express
 

HS State Level - 195

  • 1st Place - Carmine D`ascoli of Explorer Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Dedric Marshall of Southridge Spartan Express
  • 3rd Place - Caio De Almeida of Cypress Bay
  • 4th Place - Lucas Zamora of Blue Steel
  • 5th Place - Mario Nunez of Miami Coral Park High School W
 

HS State Level - 220

  • 1st Place - Ray Lugo of Pace wrestling team
  • 2nd Place - Chase Thompson of SWAT
  • 3rd Place - Centrell Sommers of RIVERVIEW BLACK/BLUE
  • 4th Place - Daniel Miranda of Somerset Academy High School W
 

HS State Level - 285

  • 1st Place - Chris Sanchez of Eagle Empire Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Shawn Rodriguez of Hialeah
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Vergara of Mater Lakes Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Boz Saint-Vil of Nova High School