skip navigation
Watch live on Trackwrestling.com $14.95 for live stream and archive videos

2018 GRAPPLER FALL CLASSIC - Elite HS Results

By TWN, 10/13/18, 1:30AM EDT

Share

FL #GOTSOME - Elite High School Results

Elite High School - 98

  • 1st Place - Jacob Bry of SAW Academy of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Gilcher of shamrock select
  • 4th Place - Anthony Walker of shamrock select
  • 5th Place - Ramsy Mutschler of Lowell
  • 6th Place - Nolan Wertanen of Michigan West Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place - Jay Shaull of S. A. W.
  • 8th Place - Kaden Chinavare of Dundee WC

 

Elite High School - 105

  • 1st Place - Casey Swiderski of Burnett Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Ryan Luna of Daniel cormier aka wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Sean Spidle of Team Donahoe
  • 4th Place - Kai Owen of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place - Kamariyon Nelson of Brownsburg WC
  • 6th Place - Blaine Brenner of Crass Trained WIC
  • 7th Place - Danny Nini of Lake Highland Prep
  • 8th Place - Chase Gillis of Somerset Academy

 

 

Elite High School - 112

  • 1st Place - Andrew Hughes of Legacy WC
  • 2nd Place - Chase Ayers of Lake Gibson High
  • 3rd Place - Trey Bates of Baylor
  • 4th Place - Brendan Ferretti of Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
  • 5th Place - Braden Basile of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place - Hayden Watson of Center Grove Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place - Ashton Anderson of Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
  • 8th Place - Stephen Roberson Jr of Region Wrestling Academy
  •  

Elite High School - 119

  • 1st Place - NIc Bouzakis of Lake Highland Prep
  • 2nd Place - Corey Gamet of SAW Academy of Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Sam Freeman of WLC BLAST
  • 4th Place - Sebastian Melguizo of Eagle Empire
  • 5th Place - Jayden Gomez of Gilroy Hawks
  • 6th Place - Tristan Lujan of Selma wrestling
  • 7th Place - Jake Wohltman of Lake Highland Prep
  • 8th Place - Aiden Davis of Dundee

 

Elite High School - 125

  • 1st Place - Logan Heil of Brunswick
  • 2nd Place - Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place - Brayden Littell of Center Grove Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Thomas Deck of Madison Central
  • 5th Place - David Stepanian of Titan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place - Tarrence Daugherty Jr of Unattached
  • 7th Place - Caleb Meekins of Fury Wrestling Factory
  • 8th Place - Victor Jacinto of Gilroy Hawks

 

Elite High School - 130

  • 1st Place - Brayden Palmer of Beech High School
  • 2nd Place - Bretli Reyna of GLADIATOR WRESTLING
  • 3rd Place - Henry Porter of Oakdale wrestling
  • 4th Place - Vincent Mannella of Compound
  • 5th Place - Jordan Hamdan of Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
  • 6th Place - Zach Weiler of Higher Level Wrestling
  • 7th Place - Christopher Rivera of Lake Highland Prep
  • 8th Place - Joshua Barr of Team Donahoe

 

Elite High School - 135

  • 1st Place - Frankie Tal-Sharhar of SWAT
  • 2nd Place - Malyke Hines of Kowboys attack
  • 3rd Place - Drake Campbell of Indiana outlaws
  • 4th Place - Shannon Hanna of Lake Gibson High
  • 5th Place - Justin Rivera of Lake Highland Prep
  • 6th Place - Joshua Edmond of shamrock select
  • 7th Place - Drew Kreitzer of Indiana outlaws
  • 8th Place - Dominick A. Lomazzo of shamrock select

 

Elite High School - 140

  • 1st Place - Chase Saldate of Gilroy Hawks
  • 2nd Place - Cayden Rooks of Indiana outlaws
  • 3rd Place - Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Alek Martin of Team Jordan
  • 5th Place - Ricky Torres of Oakdale wrestling
  • 6th Place - Gentry Deck of Madison Central
  • 7th Place - Andreus Bond of Lake Gibson High
  • 8th Place - Marc Shaeffer of shamrock select
 

Elite High School - 145

  • 1st Place - James Whitaker of Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Matt Lee of Indiana
  • 3rd Place - Noah Castillo of Lake Highland Prep
  • 4th Place - Avry Mutschler of Lowell High School
  • 5th Place - Giovanni Cassioppi of Hononegah WC
  • 6th Place - Dominic Isola of Lake Highland Prep
  • 7th Place - Logan Sanom of shamrock select
  • 8th Place - Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling

 

Elite High School - 152

  • 1st Place - Kevon Davenport of shamrock select
  • 2nd Place - Jax Leonard of Louisville
  • 3rd Place - Jaden Fisher of Lake Orion
  • 4th Place - Daniel Vizcarra of Gilroy Hawks
  • 5th Place - Eli Dickens of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place - Caleb Fish of Eaton Rapids
  • 7th Place - Victor Schoenherr of Unaffiliated
  • 8th Place - Jacob Reicin of Team Poeta

 

Elite High School - 160

  • 1st Place - Alex Facundo of Team Donahoe
  • 2nd Place - Donnell Washington of Portage
  • 3rd Place - David Ferrante of Izzy Style School of wrestling
  • 4th Place - Nick South of Indiana outlaws
  • 5th Place - Bj Bailey of Harvey Twisters
  • 6th Place - Todd Perry of GLADIATOR WRESTLING
  • 7th Place - Angel Hernandez of Lake Gibson High
  • 8th Place - Jacob Laplace of Indiana outlaws
 

Elite High School - 171

  • 1st Place - Alex Cramer of ISI Wresting Club
  • 2nd Place - Joseph Walker of Mishawaka
  • 3rd Place - Gabe Matinez of Oakdale wrestling
  • 4th Place - Kai Bele of Lake Highland Prep
  • 5th Place - Ashton Habeil of Lake Gibson High
  • 6th Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
  • 7th Place - Adrien Cramer of Izzy Style School of wrestling
  • 8th Place - Dominic Murphy of Region Wrestling Academy
 

Elite High School - 189

  • 1st Place - Nicholas Benton of Somerset Academy
  • 2nd Place - David Harper of The Storm Wrestling Center
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Weatherspoon of Napoleon high school
  • 4th Place - Logan Andrew of Lake Highland Prep
  • 5th Place - Josiah Contreas of CFWA
  • 6th Place - Cody Golding of Oakdale wrestling
  • 7th Place - Braxton Parks of St John?s
  • 8th Place - Allen Powers of Whitehall wrestling club
 

Elite High School - 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ryan Reyes of Gilroy Hawks
  • 2nd Place - Taye Ghadiali of Fitzgerald Spartans
  • 3rd Place - Hunter McCall of Rocket WC
  • 4th Place - Lazar Gasic of north Royalton
  • 5th Place - Jake Noon of Findlay higschool
  • 6th Place - Brett Wittmann of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place - Brent Paulus of Parkview
  • 8th Place - Isiah Pasik of New Lothrop Hornets
 

Elite High School - 285

  • 1st Place - Nick Villarreal of Gilroy Hawks
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Delooff of Ares WC
  • 3rd Place - Blake Querio of Michigan Revolution
  • 4th Place - Blake Wingate of Team Relentless/ Bedford
  • 5th Place - Alex Coleman of Cornhuskers Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place - Luke Bishop of Bailo wrestling club
  • 7th Place - Timothy Austin of Mishawaka
  • 8th Place - Preston Morrow of Wellington Wrestling Club