skip navigation

Florida Super 32 Early Entry - Results

By TWN, 09/22/18, 1:30PM EDT

Share

Florida Super 32 Early Entry - Results

High School - 109

  • 1st Place - Elijah Lusk of Merritt Island
  • 2nd Place - Dylan Sparkman of Palm Harbor University High Sc
  • 3rd Place - Jager Eisch of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place - Steven Nguyen of Countryside

 

High School - 116

  • 1st Place - Rocco Senia of Palm Bay
  • 2nd Place - Brooks Dyer of Tallahassee War Noles
  • 3rd Place - Seth Torres of Key West PAL
  • 4th Place - Anthony Montanez of South Broward High School

 

High School - 123

  • 1st Place - Thomas Crook of Caveman
  • 2nd Place - Fabian Jaramillo of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - tajh clayton of Riverdale
  • 4th Place - nicholas luna of mater lakes

 

High School - 129

  • 1st Place - Brendon Abdon of Lake Gibson
  • 2nd Place - Jack Crook of Caveman
  • 3rd Place - William Kennedy of CFWA
  • 4th Place - Brian Mas of Cardinal Gibbons High School

 

High School - 135

  • 1st Place - Gerald Roger of Naples Titans Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Angel Sanchez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place - Nathan Santos of Camden
  • 4th Place - Marcus Rivera of Cowboy Wrestling Club

 

High School - 141

  • 1st Place - Joshua Conteras of Winter Springs
  • 2nd Place - Lawrence Russo of Mutiny
  • 3rd Place - Coleby Barnes of Riverdale
  • 4th Place - Luke Sopotnick of Team Barracuda

 

High School - 148

  • 1st Place - travis Pawlowski of CFWA
  • 2nd Place - Easton Tobia of CFWA
  • 3rd Place - Cody Rice of Charlotte Hammerheads
  • 4th Place - Justin Gonzalez of Caveman

 

High School - 155

  • 1st Place - Elijah Gray of Lake Gibson
  • 2nd Place - Joey Cusick of NFWA
  • 3rd Place - Luke Chop of NFWA
  • 4th Place - Hayden McCandless of Winter Springs

 

High School - 163

  • 1st Place - lukens tylynn of Manatee
  • 2nd Place - Tanner Hill of NFWA
  • 3rd Place - Jared Fleitas of Fort Pierce
  • 4th Place - Daniel Ellison of Miami Elite

 

High School - 185

  • 1st Place - Jessiah Contreras of Winter Springs
  • 2nd Place - Kohl Drake of Alpha Pack Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Micheal Talshahar of SWAT
  • 4th Place - Amneous Chambers of Strawberry Crest

 

High School - 198

  • 1st Place - Carmine D`ascoli of Gladiator Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Bobby Williams of Winter Springs
  • 3rd Place - John-trevor Hinsey of Wakulla
  • 4th Place - Timothy Johnson of Pasco

 

High School - 223

  • 1st Place - Christian Reynolds of Spring Hill Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Matthew Kaplan of CFWA
  • 3rd Place - Ronnie Thomas of Wakulla
  • 4th Place - wilkinson saul of Cowboy Wrestling Club

 

High School - 288

  • 1st Place - Stanley Hollenbach of Beach Rats Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Donaldson of CFWA
  • 3rd Place - Isaiah Springfield of Winter Springs
  • 4th Place - Max Diaz of Garage Boyz

 

Middle School - 70

  • 1st Place - LIAM DAVIS of Clay
  • 2nd Place - Adaias Ortiz of Kowboys Attack
  • 3rd Place - Luke Arthur of Tiger Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Reid Yakes of Beebe Trained

 

Middle School - 80

  • 1st Place - Johnathan Moder of Naples Titans Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Gray of Wellington
  • 3rd Place - Jonathan Espinosa of Mulberry Middle

 

 

Middle School - 85

  • 1st Place - Gavin Nolan of Team Vanquish
  • 2nd Place - Frank Font of Thonotosassa
  • 3rd Place - Zac Prince of Countryside
  • 4th Place - Garett Schmermund of Ancient city wrestling

 

Middle School - 90

  • 1st Place - Tyler Washburn of Palmetto ridge high school
  • 2nd Place - Raymond Martinez of Kowboys Attack
  • 3rd Place - Gavin Nolan of Team Vanquish
  • 4th Place - Carter Wilder of Mutiny

 

Middle School - 100

  • 1st Place - Jewell Williams of Team Barracuda
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Washburn of Palmetto ridge high school
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Morton of The Outsiders
  • 4th Place - Wyatt Leduc of Clay

 

 

Middle School - 110

  • 1st Place - Christopher Minto of Charlotte Hammerheads
  • 2nd Place - Julian Montero of Doral Academy
  • 3rd Place - Luke Francis of Marauder Wrestling Club

 

Middle School - 120

  • 1st Place - Kason Nichols of Buchholz
  • 2nd Place - James Baltutis of Charlotte Hammerheads
  • 3rd Place - Roberto Cuartero of RCWF
  • 4th Place - Nicholas Sheets of Marauder Wrestling Club

 

Middle School - 140

  • 1st Place - Jhoel Robinson of NFWA
  • 2nd Place - Landon Taylor of Riverdale
  • 3rd Place - Nicholas At of North port
  • 4th Place - Ransom Randolph of CFWA
  • 5th Place - Jakob Francis of Marauder Wrestling Club

 

Womens - 103

  • 1st Place - Kealonie Vega of Kowboys Attack
  • 2nd Place - Ana Bradshaw of Savage Strong
  • 3rd Place - Hope Eastes of North port
  • 4th Place - Allysa Villa-Mosqueda of Eagles Wrestling Club

 

 

Womens - 115

  • 1st Place - Lauren Stone of Venice Takedown
  • 2nd Place - Angelica Angeles of Kowboys Attack
  • 3rd Place - Hannah Hall of Palm Harbor University High Sc
  • 4th Place - Shelby Weber of Freedom

 

Womens - 123

  • 1st Place - Trinity Rios of Florida JETS
  • 2nd Place - Makayla Wilder of Mutiny
  • 3rd Place - Alejandra Perez of Miami Coral Park High School W
  • 4th Place - gabrielle acevedo of Colonial High School

 

Womens - 139

  • 1st Place - Jacquelyn Font of Charger Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Chloe Ogden of Oviedo pride
  • 3rd Place - Kaitlyn Gillispie of University High School
  • 4th Place - Gabriella Tutera of Palmetto High School

 

  •